Connect with us

High School

2022-23 Connecticut high school wrestling schedule

The 2022-23 Connecticut high school schedule as submitted to the CIAC and Connecticut Wrestling Online. Send corrections and/or updates to [email protected].

Monday, February 6
Ellis Tech at Foran, 6:30 p.m.
Masuk at Brookfield/Shepaug, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 7
Brien McMahon at Staples, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Darien at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Granby Memorial at Canton, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Danbury, 5 p.m.
New Milford at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at Trumbull, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Stamford at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.
Weston at Stratford, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, February 8
Amity at Foran, 6:30 p.m.
Bloomfield, Gilbert at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Branford at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Cheshire at New Haven co-op (Wilbur Cross HS), 6 p.m.
Coventry at Portland, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Fairfield Prep (Fairfield Univ.), 5 p.m.
Enfield at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Glastonbury at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
Hall at Conard, 6 p.m.
Maloney at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Manchester at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Morgan at North Haven, 6 p.m.
New Britain at Southington, 3:45 p.m.
New Canaan at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
Plainville at Newington, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Somers, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Avon, 6 p.m.

Friday, February 10
ECC championships at Killingly
FCIAC championships at New Canaan

Saturday, February 11
Berkshire Valley Tournament at Derby
ECC championships at Killingly
FCIAC championships at New Canaan
NCCC Tournament at Somers
SWC championships at Stratford
SCC championships at Branford

Friday, Feb. 17/Saturday, Feb. 18
Class LL championship at Trumbull
Class L championships at Guilford
Class M championships at Jonathan Law
Class S championships at Killingly

Friday, Feb. 24/Saturday, Feb. 25
State Open championship at New Haven

Friday March 3/Saturday, March 4
New England championships at Providence


Tuesday, Dec. 13
Wilton at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14
Bacon Academy at NFA, 6 p.m.

Bethel at Masuk, 6 p.m.
Bloomfield at Middletown (Keigwin MS), 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Conard at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Darien at Greenwich, 4:30 p.m.
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross at Gilbert-Winsted, 3:30 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Plainville,6 p.m.
Enfield at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Danbury, 6:30 p.m.
Farmington at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Branford, 7 p.m.
Hall at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Killingly, 6 p.m.
Montville at Haddam-Killingworth (MIddle School gym), 6 p.m.
New Britain at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
New Haven co-op at Hand (Polson MS), 7 p.m.
New Milford at Brookfield/Shepaug, 6 p.m.
Newington at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Northwestern Regional, 6 p.m.
Old Lyme at Morgan, 7 p.m.
Pomperaug at Weston, 6 p.m.
RHAM at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Staples, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Southington at Avon, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Westhill, 6 p.m.
St. Paul at Terryville/Thomaston (Terryville HS), 6 p.m.
Stratford at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Waterford at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.
Windham at Putnam, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Platt High, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 15
Ellis Tech at East Haven, 6 p.m.

New Fairfield at Newtown, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 16
Danbury at Beast of the East tournament in Newark, Delaware

North Haven at Notre Dame-WH, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 17
Griswold/Wheeler, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam at Montville, 9 a.m.

Blue Devils Duals: St. Paul at Plainville
Guilford Invitational: Bristol Central, North Haven, Greenwich, Amity, Hall, Hand, Fitch, Morgan, Fairfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Newtown, Ledyard, Xavier, Notre Dame-WH, at Guilford, 9 a.m.
Berlin Invitational: Avon, Berlin, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, East Haven, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor Locks at Berlin
Lancer Invitational: Southington, Waterford at Waterford
Ludlowe Nick Garoffolo Invitational: Stamford, Fairfield Ludlowe at Fairfield Ludlowe, 9 a.m.
Frank Chaves Invitational: Haddam-Killingworth, Simsbury, New Milford, Granby, Hand, Newington, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Joel Barlow at Simsbury, 9 a.m.
Danbury at Beast of the East tournament in Newark, Delaware

Tuesday, Dec. 20
Platt at Hall, 6 p.m.

Weston at Brookfield/Shepaug, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 21
Amity at East Haven, 6 p.m.

Berlin at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Bethel at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Cheshire at Fairfield Prep (Fairfield Univ.), 5 p.m.
Coventry at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Danbury at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Shelton, 7 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Enfield at Windsor Locks, 6 p.m.
Farmington at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Fitch at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Foran at Branford, 7 p.m.
Glastonbury at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Trumbull, 6 p.m.
Killingly at Montville, 6 p.m.
Maloney at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Masuk at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Morgan at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
New Canaan at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.
New London at Waterford, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Newington at Conard, 6 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross (Derby HS), 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Gilbert-Winsted, 3:30 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Memorial HS), 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at New Haven co-op (Wilbur Cross HS), 6 p.m.
Portland at Granby, 6 p.m.
Putnam at Griswold, 6 p.m.
RHAM at Avon, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Canton, 6 p.m.
Southington at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Stafford at Somers, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Staples, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
Wilton at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Windham Tech at Haddam-Killingworth (Middle School gym), 6 p.m.
Xavier at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.

Friday, December 23
Berlin, Newtown, Coventry (RI), Simsbury at Xavier, 3 p.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Westhill at Norwalk, 4 p.m.
Farmington, TBA, Stratford at Branford, 4 p.m.
Brookfield/Shepaug, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich at Ridgefield, 1 p.m.
Guilford, Foran, New Fairfield at Ledyard, 3 p.m.
Brien McMahon, New Milford, St. Joseph, Wilton at Trumbull, 1:30 p.m.
Danbury, Stamford, Staples at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
RHAM Wrestling Invitational, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 24
Griswold/Wheeler, Ellis Tech, Stafford at Killingly, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, December 27
Fairfield Prep at Darien, 10 a.m.

Norwich Free Academy at Ledyard, 10 a.m.
North Haven at Joe Beler Duals (Law), 9 a.m.

Hall, Southington, Simsbury, Newtown at George Bossi Lowell Holiday Tournament (Lowell, Mass.)
Xavier at Mid-Hudson Classic (Arlington, N.Y.), 9 a.m.

Wednesday, December 28
Bacon Academy at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Memorial HS), 10 a.m.
Branford at Trumbull
Ellis Tech at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Fitch at Windham High, 10 a.m.
Killingly at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Terryville/Thomaston (Terryville HS), 1 p.m.
Putnam at Montville, 6 p.m.
Waterford at Griswold, 9 a.m.

Hall, Southington, Simsbury, Newtown at George Bossi Lowell Holiday Tournament (Lowell, Mass.)
Xavier at Mid-Hudson Classic (Arlington, N.Y.), 9 a.m.
Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament: Bristol Eastern, Danbury, Bethel, Brookfield/Shepaug, Coventry (RI), Darien, Enfield, New Canaan, New Milford, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Staples, Wilton at Danbury

Thursday, December 29
Amity, Daniel Hand, TBA, Norwich Free Academy at Glastonbury, 9 a.m.

Canton, Foran, Haddam-Killingworth, Conard, Bristol Central at Avon, 9 a.m.

Friday, December 30
Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Hand, Haddam-Killingworth, Shelton, Portland at Morgan


Whippet Duals:
Rockville, Bacon Academy, Fitch, E.O. Smith, Windham High, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Waterford, Guilford at Windham, 10 a.m.

Killingly New Year’s Duals: RHAM, Gilbert, Killingly, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Plainville, Cheshire at Killingly, 10 a.m.
Trumbull Duals: Foran, Trumbull, Pomperaug, Berlin, Greenwich, Stratford, Masuk, Manchester, Amity at Trumbull, 8 a.m.
Nighthawk Duals: Branford, Joel Barlow, Norwalk, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame-WH at Newtown
Farmington at Philip Tomkiel Tournament at Agawam, Mass.

Tuesday, January 3
Coventry at Rockville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, January 4
Avon at Manchester, 6 p.m.

Bacon Academy at Putnam, 6 p.m.
Berlin at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Bloomfield at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Branford at Hand (Polson MS), 7 p.m.
Bristol Central at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Brookfield/Shepaug at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Conard at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross at Terryville/Thomaston (Terryville HS), 6:30 p.m.
E.O. Smith at RHAM, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
East Haven at Foran, 6:30 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Darien, 6 p.m.
Fitch at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Greenwich at Westhill, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Haddam-Killingworth (Middle School gym), 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Killingly at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Montville, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Masuk, 6 p.m.
New Haven co-op at Amity, 6 p.m.
Newington at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Bethel, 6 p.m.
North Haven at Jonathan Law, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at Brien McMahon, 6:30 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Platt at Middletown (Keigwin MS), 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at New Canaan, 4 p.m.
Shelton at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Somers at Portland, 6 p.m.
Southington at Hall, 6 p.m.
St. Paul at Nonnewaug, 5 p.m.
Stamford at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Granby, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Waterford at Windham High, 6:30 p.m.
Weston at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 5
Canton at Stafford, 6 p.m.

Xavier at The Clash (LaCrosse, Wisc.), 6 p.m.

Friday, January 6
Notre Dame-West Haven at East Coast Catholic Classic, Richmond, VA

Xavier at The Clash (LaCrosse, Wisc.), 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 7
Newington, North Haven, Wilbur Cross at Amity, 10 a.m.

Bethel, Foran, St. Joseph, Harding at Jonathan Law, 9 a.m.
New Year’s Invitational Duals at South Windsor, 7 a.m.

Warde Invitational: Simsbury, Fairfield Warde at Fairfield Warde, 9 a.m.
Danbury at Sanford Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT) at Sanford, ME
Bristol Central Invitational: Avon, Berlin, East Hartford, Enfield, Bristol Central, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Harding, Wethersfield, Hall at Bristol Central, 10 a.m.
Warrior Invitational: Nonnewaug, Derby, Canton, Terryville, Cheshire, Windsor, Joel Barlow, Northwestern, Montville, Old Lyme, Morgan, Somers at Canton, 9:30 a.m.
Southland Dual Tournament at Southington with Newtown and Southington

Tuesday, January 10
Foran at Xavier, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, January 11
Amity at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.

Berlin at Conard, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Middletown (Keigwin MS), 6 p.m.
Brookfield/Shepaug at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.
Darien at New Canaan, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Enfield, 6 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Windham High, 6:30 p.m.
Ellis Tech at Branford, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.
Farmington at Southington, 3:45 p.m.
Glastonbury at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Staples, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Hall at Newington, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Maloney at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Masuk at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Montville at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Morgan at East Haven, 6 p.m.
Newtown at New Milford, 6 p.m.
New Haven co-op at North Haven, 6 p.m.
Northwestern, St. Paul at Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross (Derby HS), 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Platt at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Putnam at Killingly, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Granby, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Somers at Coventry, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Avon, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Portland, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Canton, 6 p.m.
Waterford at NFA, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Brien McMahon, 6:30 p.m.
Weston at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Wilton at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Windsor at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 12
Xavier at War at the Shore (Ocean City, MD), 6 p.m.

Weston at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Bloomfield at RHAM, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 13
Masuk, Westhill at Shelton, 4 p.m.

Amity, Brien McMahon, Joel Barlow at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
Xavier at War at the Shore (Ocean City, MD), 6 p.m.
Danbury at Eastern States Classic (Loch Sheldrake, NY)

Saturday, January 14
Fitch, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stratford at Notre Dame-West Haven, 9 a.m.
Glastonbury, Montville, Harding at Ledyard, 9:30 a.m.
Middletown, Old Lyme, Waterford, Bacon Academy, North Haven, Jonathan Law, East Haven at Ellis Tech
Greater Hartford Open: Newtown, Windsor, Hall, Newington, East Hartford, Manchester, Platt, New Britain, Wethersfield, Plainville, Ridgefield, Hand, Killingly, Southington, Granby, Haddam-Killingworth, Conard, Greenwich, NFA, Bristol Central at Hall, 9 a.m.
John Chacho Dual Meet Tournament at Staples, 9 a.m.
Danbury at Eastern States Classic (Loch Sheldrake, NY)
Simsbury at John Gorman Invitational (RI)

Monday, January 16
Danbury at Mt. Anthony Union (Bennington, VT), 5 p.m.

Tuesday, January 17
Guilford at Fairfield Prep (Fairfield Univ.), 5 p.m.

Wednesday, January 18
Bethel at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.

Bloomfield at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Brookfield/Shepaug at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Canton at Portland, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Morgan, 7 p.m.
East Hartford at Avon, 6 p.m.
East Haven at North Haven, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Brien McMahon, 6:30 p.m.
Fitch at NFA, 6 p.m.
Foran at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Gilbert at Nonnewaug, 5 p.m.
Gilbert, St. Paul at Nonnewaug, 5 p.m.
Glastonbury at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Granby Memorial at Somers, 6 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Killingly at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Putnam, 6 p.m.
Masuk at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Montville at Griswold, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Weston, 6 p.m.
New London at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
Plainville at Berlin, 6 p.m.
RHAM at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Newington, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Southington at Conard, 6 p.m.
St. Paul at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Stamford at Greenwich, 4:30 p.m.
Staples at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Stratford at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Terryville/Thomaston at Northwestern Regional, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at New Canaan, 4 p.m.
Wilton at Westhill, 6 p.m.
Windham at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Xavier at Branford, 7 p.m.

Thursday, January 19
New Britain at Hall, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 20
Farmington, Gilbert, Middletown at Avon, 4 p.m.
Foran, New Canaan at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
New Britain at Berlin, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 21
Bloomfield, Nonnewaug, Windham at Platt High

Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill at Conard, 9 a.m.
Southington at Timberlane (N.H.) Regional, 10 a.m.
North Haven at New Milford Tournament, 9 a.m.

Colter Abely Tournament:
Bristol Central, East Hartford, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Xavier, Simsbury, Cheshire, Newtown, Brookfield/Shepaug, Guilford, Trumbull, Pomperaug, Hall at Mercy High-Middletown, 9 a.m.

Granby Duals: Montville, Granby, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Bacon Academy, Darien, Old Lyme, Lyman Memorial/WT, Windsor at Granby, 9:30 a.m.
St. Paul at Mount Everett (Mass.) Duals

Wednesday, January 25
Amity at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.

Avon at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Bethel at Weston, 6 p.m.
Bloomfield at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Branford at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at New Canaan, 7 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Canton at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Conard at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at East Haven, 6 p.m.
E.O. Smith at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Fairfield Warde, John Jay (NY) at Brookfield/Shepaug, 6 p.m.
Granby Memorial at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Memorial HS), 6:30 p.m.
Guilford at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
Hall at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Maloney at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Montville at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Morgan at Xavier, 7 p.m.
New London at NFA, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Newington at Southington, 3:45 p.m.
Norwalk at Greenwich, 4:30 p.m.
North Haven at Derby co-op, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Middletown (Keigwin MS), 6 p.m.
Platt at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Portland at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Putnam at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
RHAM at Windsor Locks, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Somers at Rockville, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.
St. Paul at Northwestern Regional, 6 p.m.
Staples at Trumbull, 6 p.m.
Stratford at Masuk, 6 p.m.
Terryville/Thomaston at Gilbert-Winsted, 3:30 p.m.
Westhill at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Wethersfield at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Windham at Killingly, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 26
New Haven co-op at Foran, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 28
Danbury, Simsbury, Nashoba Valley (Mass.) at Timberland (NH) Regional, 10 a.m.

Bunnell, East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt at Jonathan Law, 9 a.m.
Newtown and others at East Hartford

Class S Duals: Canton, New Fairfield, Killingly, Somers, Haddam-Killingworth, Montville, Windham, Ledyard at Killingly, 10 a.m.
Rodney Smith Classic at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 9 a.m.
Doc Meyers Invitational: E.O. Smith, St. Paul, Gilbert, Rocky Hill, Cheshire, New Haven at Rocky Hill, 9 a.m.
Xavier at Methuen (Mass.) Invitational
Hastings Duals: RHAM, Newington at Newington
Connecticut Challenge tournament at Southington

Sunday, January 29
Girls Wrestling Invitational
at Foran, 12:30 p.m.

Monday, January 30
Fairfield Warde at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, February 1
Avon at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.

Bacon Academy at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Berlin at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Bloomfield at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Greenwich, 4:30 p.m.
Bristol Central at Southington, 3:45 p.m.
Brookfield/Shepaug at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Canton at Somers, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
East Haven at New Haven co-op (Wilbur Cross HS), 6 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Griswold, 6 p.m.
Enfield at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Branford, 7 p.m.
Farmington at Newington, 6 p.m.
Fitch at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
Foran at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
Granby Memorial at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Hall at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Weston, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Morgan, 7 p.m.
Ledyard at Putnam, 6 p.m.
Manchester at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Montville at Waterford, 6 p.m.
New Britain at Conard, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Wilton, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Masuk, 6 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at Killingly, 6 p.m.
North Haven at Hand, 7 p.m.
Plainville at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Portland at Rockville, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Shelton at Amity, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Staples at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.
Stratford at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Westhill,  6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Windham at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Memorial HS), 6:30 p.m.
Xavier at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, February 3
Enfield, Fitch, Trumbull at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.

Xavier at Danbury, 5 p.m.
CCC Championships at Glastonbury

Saturday, February 4
Cheshire, Greenwich, New Milford, Shelton at Fairfield Ludlowe

Guilford at New Fairfield, 8 a.m.
Stratford, Notre Dame-WH, Lyman Memorial/WT, Killingly, Amity at Foran
Westhill at Stamford, noon

Lancer Duals: Windham, Bunnell, Hand, Southington, Westhill at Waterford, 10 a.m.
GroundHog Invitational Duals at South Windsor, 10 a.m.
New Fairfield Duals: Haddam-Killingworth, Bethel, Nonnewaug, Branford, New Fairfield, Masuk
Matt Bischel Bobcat Classic: Avon, Newtown at Bacon Academy
Stafford Invitational: St. Paul at Stafford
CCC Championships at Glastonbury

Connecticut Wrestling Online has been covering the sport of wrestling in Connecticut and New England since 2001.

More in High School