Connect with us

2018-19 high school schedule

The 2018-19 Connecticut high school schedule as submitted to the CIAC and Connecticut Wrestling Online. Send corrections and/or updates to CTwrestling7@yahoo.com.

Tuesday, December 11
Terryville at Canton, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, December 12
Amity at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Avon at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Bacon Academy at Windham High, 6:30 p.m.
Bethel at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Southington, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Coventry at East Windsor, 6 p.m.
Darien at Westhill, 5 p.m.
Derby at Oxford, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at RHAM, 6 p.m.
East Haven at Hand, 7 p.m.
East Lyme at Griswold, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
Foran at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Glastonbury at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Branford, 6:30 p.m.
Ledyard at Montville, 6:30 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at New London, 6 p.m.
Maloney at Hall, 6 p.m.
Manchester at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Morgan at Haddam-Killingworth, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Greenwich, 5 p.m.
New Fairfield at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Northwestern at Nonnewaug, 6 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at Killingly, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Portland, 6:30 p.m.
Plainville at Newington, 6 p.m.
Platt High at Conard, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Weston, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Shelton at New Haven (Wilbur Cross) 7 p.m.
Somers at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
South Windsor at East Catholic, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Rockville, 6 p.m.
Staples at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Stratford at Masuk, 6:30 p.m.
Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross at Gilbert-Winsted, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Norwalk, 4 p.m.
Waterford, Fitch at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (St. Bernard), 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Xavier at Fairfield Prep (Fairfield U), 5 p.m.

Friday, December 14
Ridgefield at Tony Carlucci Tournament, Purchase (NY)

Saturday, December 15
Norwich Free Academy, Coventry, Conard at Montville, 9 a.m.

Battle at Wethersfield: Hand, Middletown, Hall, New Milford, Wethersfield, Hadddam-Killingworth, Granby, Platt High High at Wethersfield, 10 a.m.
C.J. McCormick Tournament (Berlin): Bristol Eastern, Berlin, Foran, Windham High, Brookfield at Berlin, 10 a.m.
Derby Invitational: Derby, Canton, East Catholic, Darien, Oxford, Rocky Hill at Oxford, 10 a.m.
Guilford Invitational: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Newtown, Guilford, Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Fitch, Xavier, Joel Barlow, Ledyard at Guilford, 10 a.m.
Lancer Invitational: Killingly, Waterford, Ellis Tech at Waterford, 10 a.m.
Ludlowe Invitational (Fairfield): Stamford, Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Fairfield Prep at Fairfield Ludlowe, 10 a.m.
Mike O’Keefe Holiday Tournament (Southbury):
Nonnewaug, Terryville, Farmington, Portland, Pomperaug, New Canaan at Pomperaug, 10 a.m.
Plainville Invitational: Bristol Central, Avon, East Haven, St. Paul, Rockville, Danbury, New Britain, Plainville, Newington at Plainville, 10:30 a.m.
Shelton Invitational: Amity, Shelton, Weston, Norwalk, Notre Dame-West Haven, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield at Shelton, 10 a.m.
Skip Arden Tournament: RHAM, Manchester, Glastonbury, Northwestern, Darien, East Hartford, Bacon Academy at Manchester, 10 a.m.
Ridgefield at Tony Carlucci Tournament, Purchase (NY)

Tuesday, December 18
Ledyard at Fitch-Groton, 6 p.m.
Wrestling Staples at New Canaan, 6 p.m.
Newington at Hall, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, December 19
Amity at East Haven, 6 p.m.
Avon at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Branford at Fairfield Prep (Fairfield U), 5 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Cheshire at Hand, 7 p.m.
East Catholic at Windsor, 6 p.m.
East Lyme at Fitch-Groton, 6 p.m.
Ellis Tech at Portland, 6:30 p.m.
Enfield at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Gilbert at Terryville, 6:30 p.m.
Glastonbury at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Granby Memorial at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Griswold at Windham High, 6:30 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Brookfield, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Killingly at New London, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Montville, 6:30 p.m.
Maloney at Middletown (Keigwin School), 6 p.m.
New Britain at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Masuk, 6:30 p.m.
Newtown at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Oxford, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at Westhill, 5 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Platt High at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
RHAM at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Shelton at Foran, 3:45 p.m.
Somers at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Southington at Farmington, 6 p.m.
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech at NFA, 6 p.m.
St. Paul-Bristol at Nonnewaug, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at East Windsor, 6 p.m.
Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross at Derby, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Darien, 6 p.m.
Waterford at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Weston at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Wilton at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Thursday, December 20
Conard at South WIndsor, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Stamford at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.

Friday, December 21
Fairfield Prep at Notre Dame-West Haven, 4 p.m.
Ledyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown at Xavier, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 22
Amity, Hall, Bristol Central at Southington
Darien, Stamford, Norwalk, John Jay (NY) at Ridgefield, 10 a.m.
Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Staples at Wilton
Guilford, Killingly, Manchester at Enfield, 9 a.m.
Jonathan Law, Glastonbury, Windham, Montville, Bacon Academy at RHAM
New Haven at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Portland, Coventry, Canton, St. Paul, Rocky Hill, Platt High at Rockville, 9 a.m.

Frank Chaves Invitational (Simsbury): Pomperaug, Simsbury, Newtown, Haddam-Killingworth, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newington, Granby, East Hartford, Avon, Hand at Simsbury
Lancer Duals (Bristol Eastern): East Haven, Foran, Wethersfield, Northwestern, Fitch at Bristol Eastern
McDougall Duals (Trumbull): Berlin, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill at Trumbull

St. Bernard/Norwich Tech at Eagle Holiday Bash at Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls MA), 10 a.m.
Danbury, New Canaan, Xavier at Beast of the East (University of Delaware-Newark, DE), 8 a.m.

Wednesday, December 26
Gilbert at Northwestern Regional, 6 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross (Thomaston HS), 10 a.m.
Terryville at Derby, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 27
Bristol Eastern, Bunnell at Trumbull, 2 p.m.
Cheshire at Branford, 6:30 p.m.
Danbury at Wilton, 10 a.m.
East Lyme at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep, Oxford at Shelton, 10 a.m.
Fitch at Windham High, 11 a.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Hand
Killingly at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Montville at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (St. Bernard), 6 p.m.
New Haven Wrestling at Amity, 6 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at New London, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Portland, 4 p.m.
Xavier at Mid Hudson Classic, 7 a.m.

Fairfield Warde at George Bossi Lowell (MA) Holiday Tournament, 9 a.m.
Northwestern at Monument Mountain Tournament (Great Barrington MA), 9 a.m.
Westhill, Ridgefield at Friar Bash-St. Anthony’s (NY) High School

Friday, December 28
Platt High, Joel Barlow, Canton, RHAM at Avon, 10 a.m.
Weston at Harding, 5 p.m.

Fairfield Warde at George Bossi Lowell (MA) Holiday Tournament, 9 a.m.
Glastonbury Duals: Hand, Hall, East Hartford, New Britain, Terryville at Glastonbury
Ledyard Holiday Duals: Foran, Griswold, Nonnewaug, Montville, Haddam-Killingworth at Ledyard, 10 a.m.
Northwestern at Monument Mountain Tournament (Great Barrington MA), 9 a.m.
Westhill, Ridgefield at Friar Bash-St. Anthony’s (NY) High School

Saturday, December 29
Manchester, Amity, Fairfield Ludlowe, Masuk, Foran, Pomperaug at Trumbull
Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross, Somers, Stratford at Derby, 10 a.m.

Granby at Phil Tomkeil Invitational-Agawam MA
Joe Beler, Jr. Duals (Jonathan Law): Farmington, Shelton, Bristol Central, Oxford, Notre Dame-West Haven, East Catholic, Gilbert at Jonathan Law
Killingly Holiday Duals: Portland, Stafford, East Windsor, Coventry, St. Paul at Killingly
Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament (Danbury): Brookfield, Bristol Eastern, Newtown, Staples, Wilton, East Haven, New Milford, Bacon Academy, Darien, Norwalk at Danbury
Whippet Duals (Windham): Guilford, Berlin, Fitch, Rockville, Waterford at Windham High

Wednesday, January 2
Foran at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross at Terryville, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 3
Avon at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Middletown (Keigwin School), 6 p.m.
Brookfield at Notre Dame-Fairfield,7:15 p.m.
Bunnell at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Conard at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Westhill, 5 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Amity, 6 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Enfield, 6 p.m.
East Catholic at Manchester, 6 p.m.
East Haven at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
East Windsor at Granby, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at New Haven (Wilbur Cross) 7 p.m.
Greenwich at Stamford, 6:30 p.m.
Griswold at Fitch-Groton, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Branford, 6:30 p.m.
Killingly at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Mem HS), 6:30 p.m.
Masuk at Bethel, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
New London at East Lyme, 6 p.m.
Newington at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Derby, 6 p.m.
Oxford at St. Paul-Bristol, 7 p.m.
Plainville at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Portland at Morgan (Clinton), 7 p.m.
RHAM at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
RHAM at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Trumbull, 5 p.m.
Rockville at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Hall, 6 p.m.
Somers at Canton, 6 p.m.
Southington at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Stratford at Weston, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Wilton at Darien, 6 p.m.
Windham at Montville, 6:30 p.m.
Xavier at Shelton, 7 p.m.

Friday, January 4
Danbury, Xavier at Spartan (ME) Wrestling Tournament (Sanford ME), 4 p.m.

Saturday, January 5
Bacon Academy at East Windsor
Brookfield at Nonnewaug
East Hartford at Amity
Platt High, Foran, Newtown, Waterford at East Haven
Rockville, New Britain, NFA, RHAM, East Catholic, Griswold, Shepard Hill MA at Killingly

Bristol Central Invitational: Pomperaug, Ledyard, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Terryville, New Milford, Glastonbury, Wethersfield, Berlin, Fitch at Bristol Central
Chad Antoch Tournament (Westerly, R.I.): Windham, Haddam-Killingworth at Westerly, R.I.
Classic Duals (South Windsor): Granby, Manchester, Conard, Hall, East Lyme, Rocky Hill at South Windsor
Danbury, Xavier at Spartan (ME) Wrestling Tournament (Sanford ME), 4 p.m.
Darien at Somers (NY) Tournament, 9 a.m.
Fairfield Warde Invitational: Hand, Montville, Middletown, Fairfield Ludlowe, Shelton, Fairfield Prep, Northwestern, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Staples, Westhill, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilton, Norwalk at Fairfield Warde
Gilbert at Shoreline Tournament (New Rochelle, NY)
Lawless Invitational (Nonnewaug): Portland, Derby, Canton, Oxford, Guilford at Nonnewaug
Trumbull at Minnechaug, Mass., Duals

Tuesday, January 8
Amity at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Branford at New Haven (Wilbur Cross), 7 p.m.
Coventry at Somers, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at East Haven, 5:30 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Canton, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, January 9
Brien McMahon at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Staples, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Morgan (Clinton), 7 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
East Catholic at RHAM, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Ellis Tech at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Wilton, 5 p.m.
Farmington at Conard, 6 p.m.
Fitch at NFA, 6 p.m.
Glastonbury at Avon, 6 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Portland, 6:30 p.m.
Hall at Southington, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Killingly at Griswold, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at East Lyme, 6 p.m.
Maloney at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Masuk at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Montville at New London, 6 p.m.
New Britain at Newington, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Gilbert-Winsted, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at New Canaan, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Manchester, 6 p.m.
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech at Windham High, 6:30 p.m.
St. Paul-Bristol at Terryville, 7 p.m.
Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross at Oxford, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Greenwich, 5 p.m.
Waterford at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Stamford, 6:30 p.m.
Weston at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Windsor at South WIndsor, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 10
Brookfield at Foran, 6:15 p.m.
Granby Memorial at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Rockville at East Windsor, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 11
Danbury, New Canaan, Xavier at Eastern States Classic (Sheldrake, N.Y.), 11 a.m.
Fitch, Amity, Manchester at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull at Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 12
East Lyme at Rockville, 10 a.m.
Northwestern, Farmington, Oxford, Haddam-Killingworth at Canton, 10 a.m.
St. Paul at Gilbert, 10 a.m.
Waterford, Platt High, Foran, Bacon Academy at Ellis Tech, 10 a.m.
Westhill at Jonathan Law, 10 a.m.

Art Powers Duals (Berlin): Terryville, East Catholic, Joel Barlow, RHAM at Berlin
Casey Dane Yates Invitational (Lyman Memorial-Lebanon): Portland, Coventry, Montville, Rocky Hill at Lyman Memorial, 9 a.m.
Danbury, New Canaan, Xavier at Eastern States Classic (Sheldrake, N.Y.), 11 a.m.
Greater Hartford Invitational (Hall-West Hartford): Granby, Conard, Glastonbury, New Canaan, Windham High, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Newington, New Britain at Hall, 9 a.m.
Hand Duals (Madison): East Haven, Bristol Central, Notre Dame-WH, Wilton, Wethersfield, Fairfield Ludlowe at Hand, 10 a.m.
John Chacho Duals: Fairfield Prep, Shelton, Masuk, Stamford, Mahopac, N.Y. at Staples, 10 a.m.
John D. Gorman Memorial (Cumberland, RI): Bristol Eastern, New Milford, Newtown at Cumberland RI, 9 a.m.
Kearney Duals: Derby, Weston, Bunnell at Darien, 10 a.m.
Norwalk at Islip Cup (Islip, NY)

Tuesday, January 15
East Windsor at Somers, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at East Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 16
Bacon Academy at Fitch-Groton, 6 p.m.
Bethel at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Canton at Suffield/Windsor Locks (Suffield HS), 6 p.m.
Cheshire at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
Coventry at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Trumbull, 5 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Foran, 6:15 p.m.
Darien at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Derby at Gilbert-Winsted, 6 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Windsor, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Berlin, 6 p.m.
East Lyme at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (St. Bernard), 6 p.m.
Ellis Tech at Haddam-Killingworth, 5 p.m.
Enfield at East Catholic, 6 p.m.
Farmington at Hall, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Griswold, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Masuk at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Middletown at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Montville at NFA, 6 p.m.
New Britain at Avon, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
New Haven Wrestling at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
New London at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at Wilton, 4 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Portland at Nonnewaug, 6:30 p.m.
RHAM at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Greenwich, 5 p.m.
Shelton at Branford, 6:30 p.m.
Simsbury at Conard, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Southington at Newington, 6 p.m.
St. Paul-Bristol at Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross (Thomaston HS), 6 p.m.
Stratford at BrookfieldBHS Big Gym, 6 p.m.
Terryville at Oxford, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Staples, 6 p.m.
Weston at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Windham at Killingly, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 17
Granby at Rockville, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 18
Farmington, Gilbert, Terryville at Avon, 4 p.m.
Foran, Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI) at Waterford, 4:30 p.m.
South Windsor, New London, Shelton at Middletown (Keigwin School), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 19
Bacon Academy, Portland at Granby
Guilford at Haddam-Killingworth
Norwich Free Academy, E.O. Smith, Bishop Hendricken (RI) at Ellis Tech, 9 a.m.
Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross at Coventry, 10 a.m.

Brunswick Tournament: Greenwich, Ridgefield at Brunswick-Greenwich, 10 a.m.
Colter-Abely Midseason Classic (Middletown): Fairfield Warde, Xavier, East Lyme, Bristol Eastern, Fitch, Trumbull, Pomperaug at Mercy HS, 9 a.m.
Eagle Classic (East Catholic-Manchester): Derby, East Hartford, Berlin, Glastonbury, Canton, Newtown, Rockville, Notre Dame-West Haven, Rocky Hill, Manchester, Northwestern, RHAM at East Catholic, 10 a.m.
Griswold Mid-Season Invitational: NFA, Bristol Central, East Haven, Montville, at Griswold, 10 a.m.
Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals (Ledyard): New Britain at Ledyard, 10 a.m.
New Milford Invitational: Amity, Brookfield, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe, Hall, Staples, Westhill, Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Wilton, Wethersfield at New Milford, 10 a.m.
NorthEast Duals (Providence): Killingly at Providence Career Technical, 9 a.m.
Mount Everett Duals (Sheffield, MA): St. Paul at Mt. Everett, 10 a.m.

Monday, January 21
Danbury at Mt. Anthony-Bennington, VT, 5 p.m.
Hand at Busby Classic – Long Island, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, January 22
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Rockville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, January 23
Avon at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Bacon Academy at Killingly, 6 p.m.
Berlin at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Bethel at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Branford at Amity, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Norwalk, 4 p.m.
Brookfield at Weston, 6 p.m.
Conard at Southington, 6 p.m.
Coventry at Canton, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Derby at Nonnewaug4:30 p.m.
East Haven at Xavier, 7 p.m.
East Windsor at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Trumbull, 5 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Foran, 6:15 p.m.
Farmington at East Catholic, 6 p.m.
Gilbert at St. Paul-Bristol, 7 p.m.
Glastonbury at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Griswold at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (St. Bernard), 6 p.m.
Hall at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at New Haven (Wilbur Cross) 7 p.m.
Maloney at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Manchester at South WIndsor, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Darien, 5 p.m.
New Fairfield at Stratford, 6 p.m.
New London at Fitch-Groton, 6 p.m.
Newington at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross (Thomaston HS), 6 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Platt High at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Masuk, 6:30 p.m.
RHAM at Middletown (Keigwin School), 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Somers at Granby, 6 p.m.
Staples at Stamford, 4 p.m.
Terryville at Portland, 6:30 p.m.
Trumbull at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Waterford at East Lyme, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Greenwich, 5 p.m.
Wilton at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Windham at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Mem HS), 6:30 p.m.
Windsor at Enfield, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 25
Brien McMahon at Weston, 6 p.m.
Newtown, Foran, Enfield at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
Westport Town Crown: Staples at Greens Farms Academy, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 26
Danbury, Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA) at Timberlane-Plaistow, NH, 9:30 a.m.
Ellis Tech, Guilford, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Killingly, 9 a.m.
Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) at NFA

Carl Snitkin Memorial Duals (Montville): St. Paul, Rockville at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, 10 a.m.
Connecticut Challenge (Southington): Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, Berlin, New Milford, Hall, Trumbull, Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Conard at Southington
Darien at Mahopac (NY) Tournament , 9 a.m.
Doc Meyers Invitational (Rocky Hill): Avon, Derby, Oxford at Rocky Hill, 9 a.m.
Highlander Invitational (Portland): Gilbert, New Britain, Canton, East Catholic, Manchester at Portland, 10 a.m.
Kevin Miller Duals (East Hartford): Granby, East Haven, Coventry, Farmington at East Hartford, 9 a.m.
Richard Hastings Duals (Newington): RHAM, Joel Barlow, Wethersfield, Platt High, East Lyme, Masuk at Newington, 10 a.m.
Ridgefield Challenge: Greenwich, Fitch, Amity, Bristol Central, Westhill, Hand at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
Rodney Smith Tournament (East Windsor): Terryville, Northwestern, Montville, Notre Dame-West Haven, Brookfield at East Windsor, 9 a.m.
Shoreline Scuffle (Branford): Shelton, Nonnewaug, Fairfield Prep at Branford, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, January 29
Amity at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
East Windsor at Canton, 6 p.m.
Foran at East Haven, 6:30 p.m.
New Haven at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Somers, 6 p.m.
Shelton at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Hand, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, January 30
Berlin at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Bethel at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Platt High, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Masuk, 6:30 p.m.
Conard at Newington, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Stamford, 4 p.m.
East Catholic at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Enfield at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Norwalk, 4 p.m.
Fitch at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Hall at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Avon, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Montville at Griswold, 6 p.m.
New Britain at Farmington, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Brookfield, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Terryville, 6:30 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at East Lyme, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Weston, 6 p.m.
Oxford at Gilbert-Winsted, 6 p.m.
Portland at Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross (Thomaston HS), 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Westhill, 5 p.m.
Simsbury at Southington, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Lyman Mem HS), 6:30 p.m.
St. Paul-Bristol at Northwestern Regional, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Granby, 6 p.m.
Stratford at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Staples, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Windham at New London, 6 p.m.
Windsor at RHAM, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 31
Darien, Greenwich, Fairfield Prep, Norwalk at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
Guilford at Fairfield Prep (Fairfield U), 5 p.m.

Friday, February 1
Maloney, Branford, Pomperaug at Farmington, 4 p.m.
New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Manchester at Danbury, 4:30 p.m.
Newtown vs. Trumbull, site TBA
Rocky Hill, Cheshire, St. Paul-Bristol at Avon, 4 p.m.

Saturday, February 2
Berlin, Glastonbury, Platt High at Guilford, 10 a.m.
Derby, Griswold, Canton, Morgan at Granby, 9 a.m.
Fitch at Enfield
Killingly, Amity, Greenwich, Notre Dame-West Haven, Oxford at Foran
New Britain at Longmeadow MA , 9 a.m.

Centaur Classic (Woodstock): Ellis Tech, Montville at Woodstock Academy, 9 a.m.
Jonathan Law Invitational (Milford): Fairfield Prep, Joel Barlow, Ridgefield, Northwestern, East Haven, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Darien, Shelton at Jonathan Law
Lancer Duals: Windham High, Hand, Ledyard at Waterford, 10 a.m.
Matt Bisel Bobcat Classic: Terryville, Wethersfield, Rockville, RHAM, Portland at Bacon Academy, 10 a.m.
Mt. Anthony Duals: South Windsor, Xavier at Mt. Anthony, VT, 9 a.m.
New Fairfield Duals: Bristol Eastern, Westhill, Nonnewaug at New Fairfield, 9 a.m.

Monday, February 4
Joel Barlow at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Masuk at BrookfieldBHS Big Gym, 6 p.m.
New Milford at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Weston at Bethel, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 5
Bunnell at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Darien at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Stamford at Trumbull, 6 p.m.
Staples at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, February 6
Berlin at Middletown (Keigwin School), 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Cheshire at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Conard at Hall, 5 p.m.
Coventry at Ellis Tech, 5 p.m.
Derby at St. Paul-Bristol, 7 p.m.
E.O. Smith at East Catholic, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Manchester, 6 p.m.
East Haven at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Enfield at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Hand, 7 p.m.
Farmington at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Foran at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Amity, 6 p.m.
Newington at Wethersfield, 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Branford, 6:30 p.m.
Oxford at Nonnewaug, 6 p.m.
Platt High at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Portland at Gilbert, 6:30 p.m.
South Windsor at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Southington at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Terryville at Northwestern Regional, 6 p.m.
Wilton at New Canaan, 7 p.m.
Windsor at Plainville, 6 p.m.

Friday, February 8
ECC Tournament at Fitch-Groton
FCIAC Championships at New Canaan

Saturday, February 9
Berkshire Valley Tournament at Gilbert
ECC Tournament at Fitch-Groton
FCIAC Championships at New Canaan
SCC Tournament at Jonathan Law-Milford
SWC Championships at New Fairfield

Friday, February 15 and Saturday, February 16
CIAC Class LL championships at Trumbull
CIAC Class L championships at Bristol Central
CIAC Class M championships at Guilford
CIAC Class S championships at Windham High 

Friday, February 22 and Saturday, February 23
State Open championships at Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven

Friday, March 1 and Saturday, March 2
New England championships at Providence, R.I.