Connect with us

High School

2021-22 Connecticut high school wrestling schedule

The 2021-22 Connecticut high school schedule as submitted to the CIAC and Connecticut Wrestling Online. Send corrections and/or updates to CTwrestling7@yahoo.com.

Monday, Dec. 27
Xavier at Mid-Hudson Classic (Arlington NY)
Hall, Southington, Fairfield Warde, Newtown at George Bossi Lowell (MA) Invitational

Tuesday, Dec. 28
Bacon Academy at NFA, 10 a.m.
Canton, Bristol Central, Conard, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law at Avon, 10 a.m.
East Haven at Guilford, 11 a.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Killingly, 11 a.m.
Hall, Southington, Fairfield Warde, Newtown at George Bossi Lowell (MA) Invitational

Wednesday, Dec. 29
Derby at St. Paul Catholic, 4 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at Waterford, 10 a.m.
Holy Cross at Northwestern, 6 p.m.
Montville at Putnam, 2 p.m.
New Haven Wrestling at Jonathan Law, noon
Notre Dame-West Haven at Cheshire, 5 p.m.
Shelton at Morgan, 7 p.m.
Thomaston at Nonnewaug, 6 p.m.
Weston at Harding, noon
Westhill at Fairfield Prep, 1 p.m.
Windham at Fitch, 11 a.m.

Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament at Danbury

Thursday, Dec. 30
Ellis Tech, Simsbury, St. Johns Prep (MA) at Xavier, 10 a.m.
Old Lyme at Norwich Free Academy, 5 p.m.

Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament (Agawam, Mass.): Enfield, Farmington at Agawam, Mass., 9 a.m.
Nighthawk Duals (Newtown): Notre Dame-WH, Joel Barlow, Bethel at Newtown
Trumbull Duals: Greenwich, Foran, Berlin, Manchester, Amity, Masuk, Pomperaug, Fairfield Ludlowe at Trumbull, 9 a.m.
Whippet Duals: Guilford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Waterford, Fitch, Branford, E.O. Smith, Rockville at Windham, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, January 5
Avon at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Bacon Academy at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Bethel at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Bunnell at Weston, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at East Haven, 6 p.m.
Darien at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at E.O. Smith, 4 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Norwich Free Academy, 6 p.m.
Ellis Tech at Griswold/Wheeler, 6 p.m.
Enfield at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at New Haven, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Trumbull, 4 p.m.
Farmington at Conard, 6 p.m.
Granby at Portland, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Foran, 5:45 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Hall at Southington, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Maloney at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Masuk at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Platt, 6 p.m.
Montville at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Morgan at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
New Britain at Newington, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Danbury, 6 p.m.
New London at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Brookfield, 6 p.m.
Putnam at Killingly, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.
Somers at Stafford, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Staples at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Stratford at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.
Windham at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Windsor at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Xavier at Branford, 7 p.m.

Friday, January 7
Wilton at Weston
Danbury, Xavier at SWAT Tournament in Sanford, Maine

Saturday, January 8
Bethel, Newington, New Haven at Amity, 9:30 a.m.
Cheshire at Jonathan Law
Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull at Guilford, 10 a.m.
RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) at Ellis Tech, 9:00 a.m.

Bristol Central Invitational at Bristol Central
Danbury, Xavier at SWAT Tournament in Sanford, Maine
New Canaan at East Islip (NY) Tournament
Southland Duals at Southington (Southington, Fairfield Prep and others)
Warde Invitational (Fairfield): Masuk, Simsbury, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Staples, Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Stamford at Fairfield Warde, 9 a.m.

Monday, January 10
Farmington at Hall, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, January 12
Amity at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Avon at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
Bethel at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Branford at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Harding, 5 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at Masuk, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Trumbull, 4 p.m.
East Hartford at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Fitch at Montville, 6 p.m.
Granby at Suffield/Windsor Locks, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Westhill, 6 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Gilbert, 3:45 p.m.
Killingly at Griswold/Wheeler, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Putnam, 5 p.m.
Manchester at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
New Canaan at Ridgefield, 6:30 p.m.
New Fairfield at Brookfield, 6 p.m.
New London at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Nonnewaug at St. Paul Catholic, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at Staples, 7 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Weston, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Platt, 6 p.m.
Portland at Somers, 6 p.m.
RHAM at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Conard, 6 p.m.
Southington at Newington, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Canton, 6 p.m.
Stamford at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
Stratford at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Terryville/Thomaston at Derby, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Wilton at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Windham at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 13
Cheshire at Morgan, 7 p.m.
East Haven at Xavier, 6:30 p.m.
Foran at Daniel Hand, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.

Friday, January 14
New London, Shelton at TBA
Danbury at Fairfield Warde, 5 p.m.

Saturday, January 15
Avon, Branford, Pomperaug, at Berlin, 10 a.m.
Bunnell, New Fairfield, Derby at Darien
Farmington, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston, New Haven at Canton, 10 a.m.
Glastonbury, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain at Ledyard, 9:30 a.m.
Waterford, Jonathan Law, East Haven, New Fairfield, Bacon Academy at Ellis Tech

Bristol Eastern, Simsbury at John Gorman Invitational, Cumberland, R.I., 8 a.m.
Greater Hartford Invitational (Hall-West Hartford): Conard, Daniel Hand, Southington, East Hartford, Granby, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor at Hall-West Hartford, 9:30 a.m.
John Chaco Duals (Staples-Westport): Brookfield, Guilford, Newtown, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Foran at Staples, 9 a.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks, Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), Pinkerton Academy (NH), West Springfield (MA), Westfield (MA) at Springfield Central (MA), 10 a.m.

Monday, January 17
Danbury at Mt. Anthony, Vt., 5 p.m.

Tuesday, January 18
Fairfield Prep at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
NFA at Fitch, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, January 19
Avon at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Bacon Academy at Windham, 6 p.m.
Berlin at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Branford at East Haven, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Canton at Suffield/Windsor Locks, 6 p.m.
Conard at Southington, 6 p.m.
Coventry at Somers, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Amity, 6 p.m.
Derby at Northwestern, 6 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Enfield, 6 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at New Canaan, 6:30 p.m.
Glastonbury at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Granby at Rockville, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at Montville, 6 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Guilford, 6 p.m.
Hall at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Brookfield, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at Cheshire, 5 p.m.
Maloney at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Manchester at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
New Haven at Shelton, 7 p.m.
New Milford at Masuk, 6 p.m.
Newington at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Nonnewaug at Gilbert, 3:45 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Platt at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Portland at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Putnam at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, 6:30 p.m.
RHAM at Middletown, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
Rocky Hill at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Stamford at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Trumbull at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.
Waterford at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Westhill at Staples, 7 p.m.
Weston at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Wilton at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Xavier at Foran, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, January 21
Bunnell, Greenwich, Foran at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Farmington, Gilbert at Avon, 4 p.m.

Saturday, January 22
Bacon Academy, Windsor, Montville, East Haven, Darien, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Darien, Suffield/Windsor Locks at Granby
Canton, Nonnewaug, Windham at Platt, 10 a.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill at Conard, 9 a.m.

Carl Snitkin Duals (NFA): RHAM, Notre Dame-West Haven, Killingly, Ellis Tech, Ledyard, Jonathan Law, Staples at NFA, 10 a.m.
Colter Abely Tournament at Marcy High-Middletown: Trumbull, Bristol Eastern, Guilford, Bristol Central, Hall, Fitch, Simsbury, Ridgefield, Cheshire, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Xavier at Mercy
Greenwich at Brunswick Invitational
New Milford Tournament (Fairfield Prep, New Milford and others)
Southington at Timberlane NH Invitational

Wednesday, January 26
Amity at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Berlin at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Trumbull, 4 p.m.
Bristol Central at Platt, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Bunnell at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Cheshire at Fairfield Prep, 5 p.m.
Conard at Newington, 6 p.m.
Coventry at Stafford, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Westhill, 6 p.m.
Darien at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Enfield at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Fitch at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.
Foran at Branford, 7 p.m.
Glastonbury at Avon, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.
Guilford at Daniel Hand, 7 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Ellis Tech, 6 p.m.
Killingly at Montville, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Windham, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Hall, 6 p.m.
Masuk at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Morgan at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
New Britain at Farmington, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Terryville/Thomaston, 6 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame-West Haven at New Haven, 6 p.m.
Portland at Canton, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Southington, 6 p.m.
Somers at Granby, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Harding, 5 p.m.
St. Paul at Gilbert, 3:45 p.m.
Stamford at Ridgefield, 6:30 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Rockville, 6 p.m.
Waterford at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Weston at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Wilton at New Canaan, 6:30 p.m.
Windsor at Maloney, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 28
Enfield, Newtown, Shelton at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
Coventry (RI), Foran, Westerly (RI) at Waterford, 5 p.m.

Saturday, January 29
Danbury, Simsbury, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA) at Timberlane (NH) Regional, 10 a.m.
Guilford, Killingly, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Ellis Tech, 9 a.m.
Haddam-Killingworth, Plainville at Bristol Eastern, 9 a.m.

Hall and others at Connecticut Challenge at Southington, 9 a.m.
Brookfield Duals
Ridgefield Challenge (Fairfield Prep, Ridgefield and others)

Monday, January 31
Norwalk at New Canaan, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 1
Branford at Amity, 6 p.m.
East Haven at Foran, 5:45 p.m.
New Haven at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Old Lyme at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Shelton at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 2
Bethel at Brookfield, 6 p.m.
Brien McMahon at Westhill, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Plainville6 p.m.
Bunnell at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Coventry at Canton, 6 p.m.
Danbury at Greenwich, 5 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Bristol Central, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Morgan, 7 p.m.
Fairfield Warde at Ridgefield, 6:30 p.m.
Gilbert at Terryville/Thomaston, 6 p.m.
Glastonbury at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.
Killingly at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Ledyard at Norwich Free Academy, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Windham, 6 p.m.
Maloney at Middletown, 6 p.m.
Masuk at Newtown, 7 p.m.
New Britain at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
New Milford at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.
Newington at Hall, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at St. Paul Catholic, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Platt at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Putnam at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Somers, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at Enfield, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Conard, 6 p.m.
Southington at Farmington, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Fairfield Ludlowe, 5 p.m.
Stafford at Granby, 6 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Portland, 6 p.m.
Trumbull at Staples, 7 p.m.
Waterford at Montville, 6 p.m.
Weston at Joel Barlow, 6 p.m.
Wethersfield at Manchester6 p.m.
Wilton at Stamford, TBA
Windsor at Avon, 6 p.m.

Friday, February 4
Danbury, Norwalk at New Milford, 5 p.m.
Darien, Fitch, New Canaan, St. Joseph at Fairfield Warde, 4 p.m.
Greenwich at Trumbull, 5 p.m.
Joel Barlow, Stamford at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill, St. Paul at Avon, 4 p.m.

Saturday, February 5
Staples at Brien McMahon, 5:00 p.m.
Glastonbury, Guilford, Platt at Berlin, 8:00 a.m.

New Fairfield Duals: Bethel, New Fairfield, Bristol Central, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Simsbury at New Fairfield, 9 a.m.
Lancer Duals (Waterford): Southington, Ledyard, Hand, Bunnell, Windham at Waterford, 10 a.m.
Matt Bisel Bobcat Classic at Bacon Academy
East Lyme Duals (Fairfield Prep, East Lyme and others)

Monday, February 7
Bethel at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at Masuk, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Stratford at Weston, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 8
Joel Barlow at Newtown, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Staples, 7 p.m.
Cheshire at Shelton, 7 p.m.
Fairfield Prep at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
Harding at Fairfield Warde, 5:00 p.m.
Ellis Tech at Foran, 5:45 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Ridgefield, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 9
Amity at East Haven, 6 p.m.
Avon at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
Berlin at Middletown, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Bristol Eastern, 6 p.m.
Conard at Hall, 6 p.m.
Coventry at Granby, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Xavier, 6:30 p.m.
E.O. Smith at Windsor, 6 p.m.
East Hartford at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Farmington at Simsbury, 6 p.m.
Greenwich at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Branford, 7 p.m.
Morgan at New Haven Wrestling, 6 p.m.
Newington at Plainville, 6 p.m.
Platt at Maloney, 6 p.m.
RHAM at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Rockville at Portland, 6 p.m.
Somers at Canton, 6 p.m.
South Windsor at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Southington at New Britain, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Stamford at New Canaan, 6:30 p.m.
Suffield/Windsor Locks at Stafford, 6 p.m.

Friday, February 11
FCIAC championships at TBA
Eastern Connecticut Conference (ECC) Tournament at TBA

Saturday, February 12
Berkshire Valley Tournament at Gilbert-Winsted
Eastern Connecticut Conference (ECC) Tournament at TBA
CCC Large Division tournament at Simsbury
CCC Small Division tournament at TBA
FCIAC championships at TBA
North Central Connecticut Conference (NCCC) Tournament at Rockville
Southern Connecticut Conference (SCC) Tournament at TBA
Southwest Conference Tournament (SWC) at New Milford

Friday, February 18 and Saturday, February 19
CIAC championship meets
Class LL at Trumbull High
Class L at Guilford High
Class M at TBA
Class S at Killingly High

Friday, February 25 and Saturday, February 26
State Open championships at Floyd Little Athletic Center at Hillhouse-New Haven

Friday, March 4 and Saturday, March 5
New England championships at Providence, RI

 


Wednesday, December 15
Amity at Cheshire, 6 p.m.
Berlin at Manchester, 6 p.m.
Branford at New Haven, 6 p.m.
Bristol Central at Glastonbury, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Avon, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Conard at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Daniel Hand at Jonathan Law, 7 p.m.
East Haven at Shelton, 7 p.m.
East Lyme/Norwich Tech at Waterford, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe at Greenwich, 5 p.m.
Fitch at Bacon Academy, 6 p.m.
Foran at Notre Dame-West Haven, 7 p.m.
Gilbert at Derby, 6 p.m.
Guilford at Morgan, 7 p.m.
Hall at Rocky Hill, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Ledyard at Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Maloney at Newington, 6 p.m.
Masuk at Bethel, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Wethersfield, 6 p.m.
New Britain at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
New London at Griswold/Wheeler, 6 p.m.
Newtown at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Nonnewaug, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at Darien, 4:30 p.m.
Norwich Free Academy at Killingly, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame-Fairfield at Stratford, 6 p.m.
Plainville at South Windsor, 6 p.m.
Platt at East Hartford, 6 p.m.
Putnam at Windham, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield at Brien McMahon, 6 p.m.
Simsbury at Enfield, 6 p.m.
Southington at RHAM, 6 p.m.
St. Joseph at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Staples at Wilton, 6 p.m.
Terryville/Thomaston at St. Paul, 7 p.m.
Trumbull at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.
Westhill at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Weston at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 16
Xavier at Fairfield Prep, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame-Fairfield at Stratford, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 18
South Windsor, East Hartford, New Britain, Bristol Central, Trumbull and RHAM at Manchester, 9 a.m. 

Danbury, Xavier at Beast of the East at University of Delaware
Battle of Wethersfield (Wethersfield HS): Conard, Middletown, Haddam-Killingworth, Windsor, Hand, New Britain, Platt at Wethersfield, 9:30 a.m.
Frank Chaves Invitational (Simsbury): Ridgefield, Canton, Simsbury, Maloney, Granby, Hall, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Newington, New Milford at Simsbury, 9:30 a.m.
Pomperaug Invitational: New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston at Pomperaug-Southbury, 10 a.m.
Ludlowe Invitational (Fairfield): Enfield, Stratford, Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, Harding, Bethel, Branford, Shelton, Stamford, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph, Westhill, Weston at Fairfield Ludlowe, 10 a.m.
Guilford Invitational: Fairfield Warde, Fitch, Newttown, Joel Barlow, Amity, Guilford, Notre Dame-West Haven, Morgan, Greenwich, Xavier, Ledyard at Guilford, 9 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 20
Simsbury at Hall, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 21
Fairfield Prep at Foran, 3:45 p.m.

Somers at Suffield/Windsor Locks, 6 p.m.
Stafford at Rockville, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.
Portland at Coventry, 6 p.m.
Xavier at Notre Dame-WH, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 22
Bacon Academy at East Lyme/Norwich Tech, 6 p.m.

Bristol Central at Berlin, 6 p.m.
Bristol Eastern at Middletown, 6 p.m.
Brookfield at Weston, 6 p.m.
Canton at Granby, 6 p.m.
Cheshire at Branford, 7 p.m.
Conard at New Britain, 6 p.m.
Derby at Nonnewaug, 6 p.m.
Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton at Danbury, 5 p.m.
Gilbert at Northwestern, 6 p.m.
Glastonbury at RHAM, 6 p.m.
Griswold/Wheeler at Putnam, 5 p.m.
Haddam-Killingworth at Windham, 6 p.m.
Joel Barlow at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Jonathan Law at East Haven, 6 p.m.
Killingly at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech at Norwich Free Academy, 6 p.m.
Manchester at Avon, 6 p.m.
Montville at Ledyard, 6 p.m.
Morgan at Amity, 6 p.m.
New Fairfield at Bethel, 6 p.m.
New Haven at Guilford, 6:30 p.m.
Newington at Farmington, 6 p.m.
Newtown at Bunnell, 6 p.m.
Plainville at Maloney, 6 p.m.
Pomperaug at Masuk, 6 p.m.
Rocky Hill at E.O. Smith, 6 p.m.
Shelton at Daniel Hand, 6:30 p.m.
South Windsor at East Hartford, 6 p.m.

Stratford at New Milford, 6 p.m.
Waterford at New London, 6:30 p.m.
Wethersfield at Southington, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Enfield, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 23
Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Stamford at Fairfield Warde, 6 p.m.

New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stapes at Greenwich, 3 p.m.
Darien, Trumbull, Westhill at Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 24
Killingly Holiday Duals:  Coventry, Stafford, Ellis Tech at Killingly, 9 a.m.

 

Connecticut Wrestling Online has been covering the sport of wrestling in Connecticut and New England since 2001.

More in High School